Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,266787
TiranaAlbania 3,2732,034
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4393,380
TebessaAlgeria 4,4612,772
TimimounAlgeria 5,4423,381
TindoufAlgeria 6,2213,866
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7502,951
TrelewArgentina 15,6369,717
TucumanArgentina 14,7919,191
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2856,391
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2836,390
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2006,338
TibooburraAustralia 11,6077,213
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2136,968
TshaneBotswana 8,3975,218
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2607,618
TarauacaBrazil 13,8568,610
TauaBrazil 11,2937,017
TefeBrazil 13,0098,084
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2567,616
TeresinaBrazil 11,4187,095
TiriosBrazil 11,8917,389
TorresBrazil 13,6968,511
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4447,112
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2898,258
TriunfoBrazil 11,2466,988
TucuruiBrazil 11,8707,376
TuriacuBrazil 11,3707,066
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3194,548
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1545,688
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4925,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0865,646
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5415,308
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8355,490
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1545,689
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7676,070
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5675,945
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4475,870
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8725,513
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4735,265
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0429,969
TaiyuanChina 4,4432,761
TaoyuanChina 5,8623,643
TengchongChina 4,0302,504
TønderDenmark 3,8522,394
TylstrupDenmark 3,7882,354
TystofteDenmark 3,6952,296
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5567,181
TahrirEgypt 2,9091,808
TantaEgypt 2,8771,788
TallinEstonia 3,0031,866
TartuEstonia 2,8571,775
TampereFinland 3,1351,948
TurkuFinland 3,1691,970
ToulonFrance 4,3022,673
ToulouseFrance 4,6282,876
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0599,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,55610,288
TchibanGabon 7,0494,381
TbilisiGeorgia 1,228763
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0602,523
TamaleGhana 6,9264,304
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0441,892
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2041,991
TimehriGuyana 11,7157,280
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8417,979
TelaHonduras 12,6877,884
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1812,598
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1812,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1575,069
TabrizIran 1,262784
TeheranIran 1,088676
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4981,553
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5052,178
TarvisioItaly 3,6202,249
TermoliItaly 3,6322,257
TorinoItaly 4,0992,547
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1002,548
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9902,479
TrevicoItaly 3,6462,265
TrevisoItaly 3,7452,327
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6252,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1032,550
TabouIvory Coast 7,8274,864
TadotsuJapan 6,2903,908
TakadaJapan 6,4654,017
TakamatsuJapan 6,3113,922
TakayamaJapan 6,4464,006
TanegashimaJapan 6,2903,909
TatenoJapan 6,6684,144
TateyamaJapan 6,7154,173
TokushimaJapan 6,3663,956
TokyoJapan 6,6644,141
TomakomaiJapan 6,3843,967
TottoriJapan 6,2563,887
ToyamaJapan 6,4093,983
ToyookaJapan 6,2973,913
TsuJapan 6,4764,024
TsurugaJapan 6,3863,968
TsuyamaJapan 6,2633,892
TurgayKazakhstan 795494
TripoliLebanon 2,2771,415
TobrukLibya 3,3712,095
TripoliLibya 4,1972,608
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0251,879
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8734,271
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6734,768
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5574,696
ThyoloMalawi 7,0354,372
TawauMalaysia 7,1294,430
TessalitMali 5,9803,716
TimbuktuMali 6,5484,069
TombMali 6,5504,070
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1054,415
TacubayaMexico 12,7567,927
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,4187,716
TarialanMongolia 3,2812,039
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0101,870
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2632,028
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6162,247
TangierMorocco 5,5643,457
TarfayaMorocco 6,5954,098
TazaMorocco 5,4963,416
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2412,636
TaungooMyanmar 4,3452,700
ThandweMyanmar 4,2292,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9628,055
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6909,129
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6589,109
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5939,068
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8249,212
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7629,173
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4608,986
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6729,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7859,188
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6749,118
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6629,111
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5989,071
TahouaNiger 6,0233,743
TillaberyNiger 6,3773,963
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6743,526
TromsoNorway 3,7572,334
TrondheimNorway 3,8522,394
ThumraitOman 2,8621,779
TacnaPeru 14,5929,068
TarapotoPeru 14,1218,775
TrujilloPeru 14,4488,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1514,444
TorunPoland 3,2121,996
TimisoaraRomania 3,0501,895
TambovRussia 1,7511,088
Tamdy-BulakRussia 418260
TaraRussia 1,8611,157
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6901,672
TermezRussia 897557
TernejRussia 5,9083,671
TobolskRussia 1,7891,112
TomskRussia 2,3281,447
Tot’MaRussia 2,2171,377
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2091,373
TuapseRussia 1,6721,039
TuraRussia 3,4652,153
TurukhanskRussia 3,0721,909
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9811,852
TortosaSpain 4,8122,990
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3552,706
TokerSudan 3,4252,128
TartousSyria 2,2451,395
TaipeiTaiwan 5,8873,659
TaboraTanzania 5,9923,723
TakThailand 4,7042,923
TrangThailand 5,5293,436
TabligboTogo 6,9614,326
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4947,142
TunisTunisia 4,2212,623
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 651405
TireeUk 4,8122,990
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5042,799
TernopilUkraine 2,6991,677
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,3028,888
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8556,746
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0114,978
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8816,761
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0696,879
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2406,985
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2406,363
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3805,829
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Temple, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3887,076
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0586,872
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9586,188
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9326,172
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6996,648
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6285,983
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9756,820
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7426,054
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6037,210
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8766,758
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9196,785
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6245,981
TashkentUzbekistan 803499
TumeremoVenezuela 11,8837,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -