Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,10210,006
UaupesBrazil 12,8948,013
UbatubaBrazil 12,9358,038
UberabaBrazil 12,9098,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5655,323
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2401,392
UpernavikGreenland 6,2513,885
UummannaqGreenland 6,2783,901
UdineItaly 3,6562,272
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9012,424
UenoJapan 6,4454,005
UnzendakeJapan 6,1103,797
UrakawaJapan 6,4964,037
UshibukaJapan 6,1233,805
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6194,113
UwajimaJapan 6,2593,890
UkmergeLithuania 2,8531,773
UtenaLithuania 2,8091,746
UlaangomMongolia 2,5691,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6562,272
UlgiiMongolia 2,4051,495
UliastaiMongolia 2,9151,812
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5361,576
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9462,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8863,658
UfaRussia 1,339832
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9742,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6602,274
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5334,060
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7462,328
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5431,581
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8494,256
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1733,215
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0943,787
Umm BeninSudan 4,1452,576
UmeňSweden 3,4052,116
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2613,269
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9393,069
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7162,930
UrfaTurkey 1,8981,179
UsakTurkey 2,5871,608
Uman’Ukraine 2,3631,468
UzgorodUkraine 2,9461,831
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9446,179
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -