Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5643,457
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7912,977
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7872,975
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,4162,744
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6999,134
AzulArgentina 14,9279,275
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7697,314
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4806,512
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5906,581
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4846,515
AmberleyAustralia 12,2787,630
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,135705
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,046650
AimoresBrazil 12,3367,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6107,214
AltamiraBrazil 12,0287,474
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7697,935
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8457,982
ApodiBrazil 11,0536,869
AracajuBrazil 11,3877,076
AracuaiBrazil 12,2307,600
AragarcasBrazil 12,9878,070
AraxaBrazil 12,8177,964
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2036,962
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5904,717
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7093,547
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2125,724
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4425,868
AbecheChad 4,9253,061
AntofagastaChile 14,9929,316
AricaChile 14,6209,085
AltaiChina 2,2601,404
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5618,427
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4838,379
AraucaColombia 12,5487,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4177,095
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3777,070
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5227,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9331,823
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8271,757
AswanEgypt 3,2482,019
AsyutEgypt 3,1381,950
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0108,084
AsmaraEritrea 3,6622,276
AssabEritrea 3,7052,303
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2942,668
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1222,562
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9019,881
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1565,690
AccraGhana 7,1684,454
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7951,737
AthensGreece 3,0781,913
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0871,918
AasiaatGreenland 6,4303,996
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0543,762
AputiteqGreenland 5,7423,568
AkureyriIceland 5,2073,236
AgraIndia 2,4051,494
AhmedabadIndia 2,5071,558
AkolaIndia 2,9491,832
AllahabadIndia 2,7861,732
AmritsarIndia 1,8281,136
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5605,319
AbadanIran 1,7341,078
ArakIran 1,315817
AlbengaItaly 4,1002,548
AlgheroItaly 4,2112,617
AmendolaItaly 3,5912,231
AnconaItaly 3,6982,298
ArezzoItaly 3,8322,381
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4904,655
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4374,621
AbashiriJapan 6,4934,035
AburatsuJapan 6,2703,896
AikawaJapan 6,4093,983
AjiroJapan 6,6534,134
AkitaJapan 6,4474,006
AkuneJapan 6,1473,820
AomoriJapan 6,4313,996
AsahikawaJapan 6,3773,962
AsosanJapan 6,1643,830
AmmanJordan 2,4181,502
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,389863
AinaziLatvia 2,9571,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5204,051
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5044,042
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9814,338
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2413,879
AtarMauritania 7,1004,412
AgalegaMauritius 5,9393,691
AcapulcoMexico 13,0558,113
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0161,874
AltaiMongolia 2,8821,791
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3812,101
AgadirMorocco 6,1663,832
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,1212,561
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5729,055
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6609,110
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6979,133
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6829,123
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5669,051
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5649,050
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0068,082
AgadezNiger 5,6523,512
AsuncionParaguay 14,0748,746
ArequipaPeru 14,5659,051
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3543,948
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,83211,081
AradRomania 3,0401,889
AjanRussia 5,5033,420
AldanRussia 4,7062,925
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,173729
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2921,424
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9863,720
AnadyrRussia 6,8824,277
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6871,670
ArmavirRussia 1,509938
AstrakhanRussia 1,005624
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1428,788
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3703,337
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0813,157
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0023,108
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2253,247
Abu HamedSudan 3,5922,232
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1662,589
AqiqSudan 3,4182,124
ArbaatSudan 3,3392,075
AromaSudan 3,7592,336
AtbaraSudan 3,7152,308
Abu KamalSyria 1,8881,173
AleppoSyria 2,0701,287
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2103,238
AtakpameTogo 6,9124,295
AdanaTurkey 2,1821,356
AfyonTurkey 2,4921,549
AnkaraTurkey 2,2581,403
AntalyaTurkey 2,5561,588
AshgabatTurkmenistan 577359
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5192,808
AberporthUk 4,7732,966
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7312,940
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0661,284
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0751,290
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1121,313
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1161,315
ArtigasUruguay 14,3068,890
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8906,767
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9516,184
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0106,220
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Ada, MnUsa 9,7566,062
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8996,152
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6196,599
Akron, OhUsa 9,9126,159
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9606,811
Albany, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4225,855
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0226,228
Albion, NeUsa 10,3126,408
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2346,981
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2326,358
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Algona, IaUsa 10,1076,281
Alice, TxUsa 11,8067,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6926,022
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Alma, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5775,951
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1216,911
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4575,877
Amite, LaUsa 11,2807,010
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1315,052
Anderson, InUsa 10,1726,321
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5616,563
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8996,152
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0665,634
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1716,942
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3117,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5006,525
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1016,277
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Athens, GaUsa 10,6796,636
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7536,682
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7676,069
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6816,637
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9816,202
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0356,236
Austin, TxUsa 11,5527,179
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 369229
AndizanUzbekistan 1,065662
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2287,599
AdenYemen 3,6382,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -