Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1493,200
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6603,517
OranArgentina 14,4778,996
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1415,680
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9866,827
OstendeBelgium 4,2912,666
ObidosBrazil 12,1887,574
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7534,196
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2565,752
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2575,753
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,14910,035
OdenseDenmark 3,7512,331
OtavaloEcuador 13,6558,485
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0928,757
OuluFinland 3,2462,017
OroomiehIran 1,380858
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1042,550
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4534,632
ObihiroJapan 6,4834,029
OfunatoJapan 6,6034,103
OitaJapan 6,1863,844
OkayamaJapan 6,2803,902
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3143,924
OmaezakiJapan 6,6134,109
OmuJapan 6,3713,959
OnahamaJapan 6,6714,146
OsakaJapan 6,4023,978
OshimaJapan 6,6914,158
OtaruJapan 6,3143,924
OwaseJapan 6,4924,034
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9193,678
OujoaMorocco 5,3013,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9598,053
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5759,057
OphirNew Zealand 14,5829,061
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8259,213
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5149,019
OcotalNicaragua 12,8477,983
OrlandNorway 3,9002,423
OsloNorway 3,7712,344
OhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OkhotskRussia 5,6723,525
OlekminskRussia 4,4102,741
OlenekRussia 4,1342,569
OmskRussia 1,6621,033
OnegaRussia 2,7071,682
OrenburgRussia 1,035643
OymyakonRussia 5,5283,435
OviedoSpain 5,1833,220
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6502,268
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5382,820
OdessaUkraine 2,3141,438
OvrucUkraine 2,5011,554
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5096,530
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3126,408
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0036,216
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5496,555
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7366,050
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2605,754
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0086,841
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5566,559
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9466,180
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0136,222
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3366,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3326,420
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3086,406
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1396,922
Orono, MeUsa 9,0005,593
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8456,118
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5566,559
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4436,490
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8066,093
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9496,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -