Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,341833
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6622,276
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,090677
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5347,167
ZhengzhouChina 4,6722,903
ZhijiangChina 4,7702,964
ZagrebCroatia 3,4532,146
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7942,358
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3182,062
ZahedanIran 1,502934
ZanjanIran 1,190739
ZacatecasMexico 12,4867,759
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,1432,575
ZinderNiger 5,8163,614
ZhobPakistan 1,546961
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2444,502
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2464,503
ZamoscPoland 2,8811,790
Zielona GoraPoland 3,4172,124
ZigalovoRussia 3,4962,172
ZiganskRussia 4,5612,834
ZyryankaRussia 5,7843,595
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8903,039
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9742,469
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8493,634
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3021,430
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0001,243
ZitomirUkraine 2,4871,545
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1851,357
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2101,374
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0716,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9766,199
ZambeziZambia 7,3074,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -