Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1533,202
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6692,902
EsquelArgentina 16,0819,993
EzeizaArgentina 14,7229,148
East SaleAustralia 12,5867,821
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6116,594
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6126,595
EssendonAustralia 12,4057,709
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7797,941
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9938,695
EspinosaBrazil 12,1537,552
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2925,774
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2535,750
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2635,756
Edson, AbCanada 9,2765,764
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3115,165
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1763,838
ErlianChina 4,1532,581
El CaranoColombia 13,0518,110
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4522,145
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5457,174
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3917,079
El ArishEgypt 2,6411,641
El TorEgypt 2,8581,776
ErfurtGermany 3,7392,323
EssenGermany 4,0102,492
EsfahanIran 1,359845
EilatIsrael 2,6641,656
EsashiJapan 6,3253,930
EldoretKenya 5,3123,301
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2442,016
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1143,799
EeldeNetherlands 4,0132,494
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6979,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9788,065
EnuguNigeria 6,5094,045
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0648,740
EvoraPortugal 5,5673,459
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3893,349
EkimcanRussia 5,3103,300
Elat’MaRussia 1,8641,158
ElistaRussia 1,288801
ErbogacenRussia 3,7482,329
EssejRussia 3,7512,331
Ed DueimSudan 4,1532,581
El FasherSudan 4,6342,880
El GeneinaSudan 4,8433,010
El ObeidSudan 4,3572,708
El ShowakSudan 3,9152,433
En NahudSudan 4,5132,804
EdirneTurkey 2,7191,690
ErzincanTurkey 1,7271,073
ErzurumTurkey 1,585985
EskisehirTurkey 2,4521,524
EsengulyTurkmenistan 785488
EntebbeUganda 5,4943,414
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6102,865
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6112,865
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6535,999
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8606,748
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9155,540
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0166,224
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7146,658
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5857,199
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0496,245
Elko, NvUsa 10,6896,642
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6095,971
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8546,745
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1775,702
Erie, PaUsa 9,7496,058
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5826,576
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3296,419
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7946,707
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6946,645
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9256,168
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6056,590
Evansville, InUsa 10,4246,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -