Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,191740
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,322822
JuninArgentina 14,8979,257
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3108,271
JacobinaBrazil 11,6847,261
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9856,826
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9246,788
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6227,844
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6807,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2955,776
JiuquanChina 3,2192,001
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0888,133
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4567,119
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6017,209
JoensuuFinland 2,9341,823
JokioinenFinland 3,1191,938
JyvskylFinland 3,0911,921
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3403,940
JulianehbGreenland 6,6974,162
JagdalpurIndia 3,3732,096
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2284,492
JerusalemIsrael 2,4831,543
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9438,043
JosNigeria 6,1323,810
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7782,969
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7662,962
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8051,122
JhelumPakistan 1,6481,024
JiwaniPakistan 1,9971,241
JuliacaPeru 14,3888,941
JakutskRussia 4,8903,039
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,198744
JenisejskRussia 2,8151,749
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6014,102
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2243,868
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3385,803
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0381,888
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3232,065
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3355,180
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5203,430
JubaSudan 5,0633,146
JokkmokkSweden 3,5572,210
JönköpingSweden 3,5442,202
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5482,205
JendoubaTunisia 4,3532,705
JerbaTunisia 4,3262,688
JerseyUk 4,6972,919
JaltaUkraine 2,0591,279
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1016,898
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7176,660
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9546,807
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3056,404
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8706,133
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6715,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -