Uzbekistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7552,955
In SalahAlgeria 5,3863,347
InnsbruckAustria 3,7712,343
IbiriteBrazil 12,6147,839
IguatuBrazil 11,2296,978
IlheusBrazil 11,8367,355
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8317,352
IndaialBrazil 13,4998,388
IpameriBrazil 12,7867,945
IraiBrazil 13,8418,601
IreceBrazil 11,8077,337
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7827,322
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5127,775
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4107,712
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3647,683
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5237,782
ItapevaBrazil 13,2778,250
ItirucuBrazil 11,8037,335
ItuacuBrazil 11,9467,423
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5768,436
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2344,495
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3154,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4343,998
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7679,177
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,01111,192
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,13110,024
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3977,082
IzobambaEcuador 13,7288,530
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7941,736
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9658,056
IoanninaGreece 3,2462,017
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3393,939
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2673,273
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6911,672
IranshahrIran 1,7531,090
IstranaItaly 3,7502,330
IidaJapan 6,5274,056
IizukaJapan 6,0903,784
IrakoJapan 6,5264,055
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1103,797
IrozakiJapan 6,6624,140
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1493,821
IshinomakiJapan 6,6114,108
IwamizawaJapan 6,3673,956
IzuharaJapan 5,9483,696
IrbidJordan 2,3901,485
IfraneMorocco 5,6303,498
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5479,040
IlorinNigeria 6,5724,084
InchonNorth Korea 5,5573,453
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3942,730
IslamabadPakistan 1,554965
IquitosPeru 13,6728,496
IloiloPhilippines 6,9914,344
IasiRomania 2,5511,585
IcaRussia 6,5214,052
IlirnejRussia 6,3733,960
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5613,456
IrkutskRussia 3,4332,134
Ivdel’Russia 1,9721,226
IbizaSpain 4,8303,002
IspartaTurkey 2,5321,573
IstanbulTurkey 2,5351,575
IzmirTurkey 2,7791,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7901,734
IzmailUkraine 2,4681,534
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5046,527
Independence, KsUsa 10,7946,708
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3135,787
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2086,344
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3186,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5075,908
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1146,906
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1376,299
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5665,944
IsokaZambia 6,5134,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -